You Gave Me Strength

You gave me strength
When I wasn't strong
You gave me hope when
All hope was lost
You opened my eyes
...When I couldn't see
Love was always here
Waiting for me.

So I Say A Little Prayer

So I say a little prayer
And hope my dreams will take me there
Where the skies are blue
To see you once again, my love
Overseas from coast to coast
...To find the place I love the most
Where the fields are green
To see you once again, my love.

I Don't Know, But I Believe

I don't know, but I believe
That some things are meant to be
And that you'll make a better me
Everyday I love you
I never thought that dreams came true
...But you showed me that they do
You know that I learn something new
Everyday I love you

Why Don't You Love Me

Why don't you love me
The way I loved you
It feels so crazy
Cause I dunno
What I did to you
...If you're gonna hurt me
Then do it quickly
Cause I'm tired of crying
If you don't wanna
Stick around
Then, baby
Forget about me

I Will Be Your Cloud Up In The Sky

I will be your cloud up in the sky
I will be your shoulder when you cry
I will hear your voices when you call me
I am your angel
And when all hope is gone, I'm here
...No matter how far you are, I'm near
It makes no difference who you are
I am your angel

In My life I Have learned

In my life I have learned that heaven never waits no
Lets take this now before it's gone like yesterday
Cause when I'm with you there's nowhere else
That I would ever wanna be no
I'm breathing for the next second I can feel you
...Loving me ... I'm gonna love


You Will Be The Only One

You will be the only one
Cause NO one can deny
This love I have inside
And I'll give it all to you
My love
My love, my love
My endless love♥

I Will Stay Close To You

Awesome lines :
I will stay close to you til my presence doesn't hurt you"
i will step back silently away from you,once i feel that my presence doesn't matter to you"
When we're together, there's nowhere else I'd rather be,
when we're apart, you still mean everything to me. ♥

If You Love Me

If you love me .. Comment on this status
If you think I'm a good friend .. like this status
If you hate me .. In box me and tell me why?
If you ever had a crush on me .. be honest Poke Me
If you're not scared .. Make this your status!!

When You Hold Some One

When u hold some one,
hold them like its the last time u would ever see them
& when they go,
don't make reasons for them to stay
Let them find a reason to return..!!

"The Fragrance Of Flowers Spreads Only In The Direction Of The Wind. But The Goodness Of A Person Spreads In All Directions"

Real Tears Are Not Those

Real Tears Are Not Those
That Fall From The Eyes
And Cover The Face..
But Those That Fall From The Heart
And Cover The Soul.

A Good Heart & A Good Nature

"A good heart & a good nature are to different things..
A good heart can win many relationships..
But a good nature can win many good hearts."!!

HEART IS A SPECIAL WORD FOR FRIENDSHIP

HEART IS A SPECIAL WORD FOR FRIENDSHIP
FRIENDSHIP IS SPECIAL WORD FOR CARE
CARE IS SPECIAL WORLD FOR YOU
AND YOU ALWAYS SPECIAL FRIEND FOR ME!!

Here We Go, Come With Me,

Here we go, come with me,
There's a world out there that we should see,
Take my hand, close your eyes
With you right here, I'm a racketeer.

I Refuse To Give Up

I refuse to give up
I refuse to give in
You're my everything
I don't wanna give up
I don't wanna give in
Everybody sing.

I Think That You Should Be

I think that you should be whatever you wanted to be
If you could realize, all the dreams you have inside
Don't be afraid if you've got something to say
Just open up your heart and let it show you the way

Girl: I Love You

Girl: I love you
Boy: I love you too
Girl: Prove it Scream it to the world
Boy: whispers in her early
Girl: Why'd you say it to me
Boy: Because your my world

Maybe You'll Say You Still Want Me

Maybe you'll say you still want me,
Maybe you'll say that you don't,
Maybe we said it was over,
Baby I can't let you go.

Before You Met Me

Before you met me,
I was a wreck,
But things were kinda heavy,
You brought me to life,
Now every February,
You will be my valentine, valentine.

Describe Me

Describe me:
1. I'm a good person
2. I'm an awesome person
3. I'm an asshole
4. I'm talkative
5. I'm ugly
6. I'm pretty
7. I'm artistic
8. I'm intelligent
9. I'm a loving person
10. I'm a bitch & evry1 hates me
11. I'm fun being around
12. I'm a rascal
13. I'm naughty
14. I'm hot, sexy, blah blah blah......
15. I'm innocent
16. I'm cruel